8:00 am - 5:00 pm Kindergarten in Session 9:30-10:15am April 30, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Kindergarten in Session 9:30-10:15am
8:00 am - 5:00 pm Parish Council Nominations April 30, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Parish Council Nominations
8:00 am - 5:00 pm Second Collection – Aid to the Church in Central and Eastern Europe April 30, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Second Collection – Aid to the Church in Central and Eastern Europe
8:00 am - 5:00 pm RE in Session (Parish Hall Reserved) May 1, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm RE in Session (Parish Hall Reserved)
8:00 am - 5:00 pm Parish Council Meeting – 8pm Pavilion May 1, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Parish Council Meeting – 8pm Pavilion
8:00 am - 5:00 pm First Communion Practice 3:30-5:00pm May 2, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm First Communion Practice 3:30-5:00pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm RE in Session (Parish Hall Reserved) May 2, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm RE in Session (Parish Hall Reserved)
8:00 am - 5:00 pm 3 First Wednesday Mass and Devotion 11:30am May 3, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm 3 First Wednesday Mass and Devotion 11:30am
8:00 am - 5:00 pm First Communion Practice 3:30-5:00pm May 3, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm First Communion Practice 3:30-5:00pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm First Communion Practice 3:30-5:00pm May 4, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm First Communion Practice 3:30-5:00pm
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Bible Study – 7-8pm Pavilion RCIA – 8-9pm May 4, 2017 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Bible Study – 7-8pm Pavilion RCIA – 8-9pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm First Communion Liturgy 10:30am May 6, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm First Communion Liturgy 10:30am
8:00 am - 5:00 pm May Crowning-10:30am mass May 7, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm May Crowning-10:30am mass
8:00 am - 5:00 pm Kindergarten in Session 9:30-10:15am May 7, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Kindergarten in Session 9:30-10:15am
8:00 am - 5:00 pm First Communion Reception after 10:30am mass May 7, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm First Communion Reception after 10:30am mass
8:00 am - 5:00 pm Anointing of the Sick – 12pm mass May 7, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Anointing of the Sick – 12pm mass
8:00 am - 5:00 pm RE in Session (Parish Hall Reserved) May 8, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm RE in Session (Parish Hall Reserved)
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Church of Saint X Host – ADNY Evangelization Program: Revive Mission on May 8-10, 2017 for Cluster 41 (Our Lady of Sorrows, St, Bernard, St. John the Evangelist and Mount Carmel, St. Anthony, Holy Name and St. Pius X) from 7:00 – 9:00pm May 8, 2017 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Church of Saint X Host – ADNY Evangelization Program: Revive Mission on May 8-10, 2017 for Cluster 41 (Our Lady of Sorrows, St, Bernard, St. John the Evangelist and Mount Carmel, St. Anthony, Holy Name and St. Pius X) from 7:00 – 9:00pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm RE in Session (Parish Hall Reserved) May 9, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm RE in Session (Parish Hall Reserved)
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm SPX Host – ADNY Evangelization Program: Revive Mission 7-9pm Main Church May 9, 2017 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm SPX Host – ADNY Evangelization Program: Revive Mission 7-9pm Main Church
8:00 am - 5:00 pm SPX Host – ADNY Evangelization Program: Revive Mission 7-9pm Main Church May 10, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm SPX Host – ADNY Evangelization Program: Revive Mission 7-9pm Main Church
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Bible Study – 7-8pm Pavilion RCIA – 8-9pm May 11, 2017 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Bible Study – 7-8pm Pavilion RCIA – 8-9pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm Kindergarten in Session(Last Day) 9:30 – 10:15am May 14, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Kindergarten in Session(Last Day) 9:30 – 10:15am
8:00 am - 5:00 pm Second Collection – The Basilica of the National Shrine of Immaculate Conception May 14, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Second Collection – The Basilica of the National Shrine of Immaculate Conception
8:00 am - 5:00 pm May Flower Offering by Children-10:30am mass May 14, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm May Flower Offering by Children-10:30am mass
8:00 am - 5:00 pm RE in Session-Last Day (Parish Hall Reserved) May 15, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm RE in Session-Last Day (Parish Hall Reserved)
8:00 am - 5:00 pm RE in Session-Last Day (Parish Hall Reserved) May 16, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm RE in Session-Last Day (Parish Hall Reserved)
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Mary Under the Stars – 7:30pm May 16, 2017 @ 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Mary Under the Stars – 7:30pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm RE Volunteers(Catechists/Assistants/REPTA) Appreciation Luncheon (12:00pm Pavilion May 17, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm RE Volunteers(Catechists/Assistants/REPTA) Appreciation Luncheon (12:00pm Pavilion
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Bible Study – 7-8pm Pavilion RCIA – 8-9pm May 18, 2017 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Bible Study – 7-8pm Pavilion RCIA – 8-9pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm May Baby Shower(May 20-28) May 20, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm May Baby Shower(May 20-28)
8:00 am - 5:00 pm RE Closing Mass (K to 8th Grade) May 21, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm RE Closing Mass (K to 8th Grade)
8:00 am - 5:00 pm May Flower Offering by Children-10:30am mass May 21, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm May Flower Offering by Children-10:30am mass
8:00 am - 5:00 pm Vigil Mass for Ascension Thursday – 5:00pm May 24, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Vigil Mass for Ascension Thursday – 5:00pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm Ascension Thursday Mass – 7:30pm with Cantor May 25, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Ascension Thursday Mass – 7:30pm with Cantor
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Bible Study – 7-8pm Pavilion RCIA – 8-9pm May 25, 2017 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Bible Study – 7-8pm Pavilion RCIA – 8-9pm
8:00 am - 5:00 pm May Baby Shower(last day) May 28, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm May Baby Shower(last day)
8:00 am - 5:00 pm May Flower Offering by Children-10:30am mass May 28, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm May Flower Offering by Children-10:30am mass
5:15 pm - 8:00 pm Talk: AAG 5:20pm Parish Hall May 31, 2017 @ 5:15 pm - 8:00 pm Talk: AAG 5:20pm Parish Hall
8:00 am - 5:00 pm 5:00pm Multi-Cultural Mass June 3, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm 5:00pm Multi-Cultural Mass
April 30, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Second Collection – Aid to the Church in Central and Eastern Europe
May 8, 2017 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Church of Saint X Host – ADNY Evangelization Program: Revive Mission on May 8-10, 2017 for Cluster 41 (Our Lady of Sorrows, St, Bernard, St. John the Evangelist and Mount Carmel, St. Anthony, Holy Name and St. Pius X) from 7:00 – 9:00pm
May 9, 2017 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm SPX Host – ADNY Evangelization Program: Revive Mission 7-9pm Main Church
May 10, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm SPX Host – ADNY Evangelization Program: Revive Mission 7-9pm Main Church
May 14, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Second Collection – The Basilica of the National Shrine of Immaculate Conception
May 17, 2017 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm RE Volunteers(Catechists/Assistants/REPTA) Appreciation Luncheon (12:00pm Pavilion